Auckland Rep Teams

Each year Auckland sends a team to the Senior, Junior, and Masters National tournaments.  These are the players that have represented our region with pride on the National stage

2020 Auckland Junior Team for NZ Junior Nationals: 1-6 October @ Christchurch Squash Club

FINAL POSITIONS
JUNIOR BOYS - CHAMPIONS!
​​​​​​​JUNIOR GIRLS - RUNNER-UP
OVERALL DISTRICT - CHAMPIONS!

Auckland Junior Women
Natalie Sayes (Belmont Park)
Ella Lash (Belmont Park)
Ashlee Pepper (Belmont Park)
Georgia Fyfe (Eden Epsom)
Maia Smales (Henderson)

Auckland Junior Men
Elijah Thomas (Eden Epsom)
Leo Fatialofa (Henderson)
Jack Conder (Titirangi)
Mason Smales (Henderson)
Tarin Love (Eden Epsom)

Coach: Manu Yam, Mark Waldin
Manager: Ann-Maree Beazley

2020 Auckland Masters Team for NZ Masters Nationals: 16-20 October @ Whangarei Squash Club

FINAL POSITION - CHAMPIONS!

Auckland Women
Sue Kim (North Shore)
Fiona Rouse (Warkworth/Remuera)
Michelle Heron (North Shore)
Juli Voykovic (Royal Oak/Franklin)
Lisa Cowlard (North Shore)
Alessandra Ceriani (North Shore)
Christine Ewart (Royal Oak)

Auckland Men
Paul Tuffin (North Shore)
Julian Conder (Titirangi)
Gary Duberly (North Shore)
Brett Meyer (Warkworth)
Nick Griffiths (Devonport)
Mark Waldin (North Shore)
Roger Garrett (Remuera)

2020 Senior Inter-Districts - CANCELLED

2019 Auckland Junior Team for NZ Junior Nationals: 7-9 October @ National Squash Centre

FINAL POSITIONS
JUNIOR BOYS - CHAMPIONS!
​​​​​​​JUNIOR GIRLS - CHAMPIONS! (TIED WITH CENTRAL)
OVERALL DISTRICT - CHAMPIONS!

Auckland Junior Women
Natalie Sayes (Belmont Park)
Lowri Waugh (Eden Epsom
Ella Lash (Belmont Park)
Georgia Fyfe (Eden Epsom)
Anne Leakey (Red Beach)

Auckland Junior Men
Elijah Thomas (Eden Epsom)
Leo Fatialofa (Henderson)
Tarin Love (Eden Epsom)
Jack Conder (Titirangi)
Apa Fatialofa Jr (Henderson)

Coaches: Manu Yam, Mark Waldin, Sam Sayes


2019 Senior Auckland Team for NZ Senior National Interdistricts: 30-31 August @ Christchurch Squash Club

FINAL POSITIONS
MEN - CHAMPIONS!
WOMEN - 2ND

Auckland Men
Gabe Yam (Belmont Park)
Anthony Lepper (Eden Epsom)
Joel Arscott (SquashXL)
Elijah Thomas (Eden Epsom)
Sion Wiggin (North Shore)
Sam Sayes (Belmont Park)

Auckland Women
Lana Harrison (Remuera)
Natalie Sayes (Belmont Park)
Lisa Cowlard (North Shore)
Juli Voykovic (Franklin)
Chelsea Johnson (Henderson)

Coach: Glen Wilson
Manager: John Fletcher

2018 Auckland Junior Team for NZ Junior Nationals: 7-10 October @ North Shore Squash Club

FINAL POSITIONS
JUNIOR BOYS - CHAMPIONS!
​​​​​​​JUNIOR GIRLS - 3RD
OVERALL DISTRICT - CHAMPIONS!


Auckland Junior Women
Diya Joukani (North Shore)
Georgia Fyfe (Eden Epsom)
Ella Lash (Belmont Park)
Annie Mills (Papakura)
Ashlee Pepper (Red Beach)

Auckland Junior Men
Gabe Yam (Belmont Park)
Elijah Thomas (Eden Epsom)
Leo Fatialofa (Henderson)
Tarin Love (Eden Epsom)
Ethan Karels (Belmont Park)

2018 Auckland Masters Team for NZ Masters Nationals: 17-18 September @ Devoy Squash & Fitness Centre Tauranga

FINAL POSITION - CHAMPIONS!

Auckland Women
Julie Brown (Franklin)
Cherie Fletcher (North Shore)
Juli Voykovic (Royal Oak/Franklin)
Karen Braddock (Papakura)
Christine Ewart (Royal Oak)

Auckland Men
Paul Tuffin (North Shore)
Craig Stratford (Remuera)
Julian Conder (Titirangi)
Gary Duberly (North Shore)
Paul Gardiner (Franklin)
Mark Waldin (North Shore)

2018 Senior Auckland Team for
Senior National Interdistricts: 31 August - 1 September @ Panmure Squash Club

FINAL POSITIONS
WOMEN - 3RD
MEN - 3RD

Auckland Women
Abbie Palmer (North Shore)
Priscilla Wildsmith (Remuera)
Natalie Sayes (Belmont Park)
Juli Voykovic (Royal Oak)
Chelsea Johnson (Henderson)

Auckland Men
Brad Robinson (Panmure)
Sion Wiggin (North Shore)
Anthony Lepper (SquashXL)
Elijah Thomas (Eden Epsom)
Leo Fatialofa (Henderson)

Coaches: Richard Thompson & Craig Stratford

2017 Auckland Junior Team for NZ Junior Nationals: 9-11 October @ Burnside Squash Club

FINAL POSITIONS
JUNIOR BOYS - CHAMPIONS!
​​​​​​​JUNIOR GIRLS - 6TH


Auckland Junior Women
Diya Joukani (North Shore)
Amara Afghan (North Shore)
Georgia Fyfe (Eden Epsom)
Kelsey Manuatu (Manurewa)
Natalie Sayes (Belmont Park)

Auckland Junior Men
Matthew Lucente (Belmont Park)
Gabe Yam (Belmont Park)
Leo Fatialofa (Henderson)
Elijah Thomas (Eden Epsom)
Akil Afghan (North Shore)

2017 Auckland Masters Team for NZ Masters Nationals: 18-19 September @ Kawaroa Park Squash Club

FINAL POSITION - CHAMPIONS!

Auckland Women
Suk Hee Kim (North Shore)
Lisa Cowlard (North Shore)
Juli Voykovic (Royal Oak)
Linda Ditchburn (Henderson)
Christine Ewart (Royal Oak)

Auckland Men
Paul Tuffin (North Shore)
Craig Stratford (Remuera)
Julian Conder (Titirangi)
Gary Duberly (North Shore)
Colin Kitchen (Remuera)
Mark Waldin (North Shore)

2017 Senior Auckland Team for
Senior National Interdistricts: 18-19 August @ Hawkes Bay Squash Rackets Club

FINAL POSITIONS
WOMEN - 2ND
MEN - 2ND

Auckland Women
Ellie Epke (Remuera)
Abbie Palmer (North Shore)
Priscilla Wildsmith (Remuera)
Juee Bhide (Eden Epsom)
Tracey Kimble (Royal Oak)

Auckland Men
Matthew Lucente (Belmont Park)
Gabe Yam (Belmont Park)
Sam Sayes (Remuera)
Brad Robinson (Panmure)
Richard Thompson (Royal Oak)

Coach: Glen Wilson

2016 Auckland Junior Team for NZ Junior Nationals: 3-5 October @ Hamilton Squash & Tennis Club

FINAL POSITIONS
GIRLS - CHAMPIONS!
BOYS - CHAMPIONS!

Auckland Junior Women
Ellie Epke (Remuera)
Abbie Palmer (North Shore)
Anna Hughes (Remuera)
Lauren Crowhurst (Browns Bay)
Kelsey Manuatu (Manurewa)
Non-Travelling Reserve - Amara Afghan (North Shore)

Auckland Junior Men
Matthew Lucente (Belmont Park)
Sam Sayes (Remuera)
Gabe Yam (Belmont Park)
Rafa Yam (Belmont Park)
Michael Shelton-Agar (Remuera)
Non-Travelling Reserve - David Matthews (Remuera)

2016 Auckland Masters Team for NZ Masters Nationals: 10-12 October @ Otago Squash Club

FINAL POSITION - CHAMPIONS!

Auckland Women
Suk Hee Kim (North Shore)
Michelle Heron (North Shore)
Juli Voykovic (Royal Oak)
Annie Hall (Devonport)
Christine Ewart (Royal Oak)

Auckland Men
Craig Stratford (Remuera)
Julian Conder (Titirangi)
Mike Weston (Herne Bay)
Gary Duberly (North Shore)
Mark Waldin (North Shore)
George Sanders (Remuera)

2016 Senior Auckland Team for
Senior National Interdistricts: 19-21 August @ Remuera Rackets Club

FINAL POSITIONS
WOMEN - 3RD
MEN - 2ND

Auckland Women
Ellie Epke (Remuera)
Abbie Palmer (North Shore)
Priscilla Wildsmith (Remuera)
Anna Hughes (Remuera)
Juee Bhide (Eden Epsom) - replacing Kerry Wickett

Auckland Men
Michael Sunderland (Remuera)
Sion Wiggin (North Shore)
Sam Sayes (Remuera)
Michael Blanchard (Titirangi)
Michael Shelton-Agar (Remuera)

2020 Auckland Junior Team

2020 Auckland Masters Team

2018 Auckland Senior Women's Team

2018 Auckland Senior Men's Team